
San Francisco Giants • DH
2026 projection: 375 fantasy pts
44 pts
Season total (AthX Engine, from game logs)
375 fantasy pts
Based on AthX projection model
$59.92 / share
Trade on AthX app
1.0 pts
Fantasy points per game (AthX Engine, season to date)
Recent game logs from AthX Engine daily stats
| Date | G# | FP | Hit FP | Pitch FP | R | H | HR | RBI | IP | K | W | L | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-12 | 1 | -2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-11 | 1 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-10 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-09 | 1 | -4.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-08 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-06 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-05 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-04 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-03 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-02 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | LG | G | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | GO/AO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | AL | 58 | 222 | 34 | 63 | 107 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 57 | 3 | 1 | .284 | .338 | .482 | .820 | 1.17 |
| 2018 | BOS | AL | 121 | 450 | 59 | 108 | 195 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 66 | 38 | 6 | 121 | 5 | 2 | .240 | .298 | .433 | .731 | 1.05 |
| 2019 | BOS | AL | 156 | 647 | 129 | 201 | 359 | 54 | 4 | 32 | 115 | 48 | 7 | 119 | 8 | 8 | .311 | .361 | .555 | .916 | 1.13 |
| 2020 | BOS | AL | 57 | 232 | 32 | 61 | 112 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 43 | 13 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | .263 | .310 | .483 | .793 | 1.26 |
| 2021 | BOS | AL | 156 | 591 | 101 | 165 | 318 | 37 | 1 | 38 | 113 | 62 | 7 | 143 | 5 | 5 | .279 | .352 | .538 | .890 | 0.99 |
| 2022 | BOS | AL | 141 | 555 | 84 | 164 | 289 | 42 | 1 | 27 | 88 | 50 | 11 | 114 | 3 | 1 | .295 | .358 | .521 | .879 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | BOS | AL | 153 | 580 | 90 | 157 | 290 | 34 | 0 | 33 | 100 | 62 | 10 | 126 | 5 | 1 | .271 | .351 | .500 | .851 | 1.04 |
| 2024 | BOS | AL | 138 | 525 | 87 | 143 | 271 | 34 | 5 | 28 | 83 | 67 | 14 | 147 | 3 | 0 | .272 | .354 | .516 | .870 | 1.08 |
| 2025 | BOS | AL | 73 | 272 | 47 | 74 | 137 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 58 | 56 | 7 | 76 | 1 | 1 | .272 | .401 | .504 | .905 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | SF | NL | 90 | 335 | 52 | 79 | 154 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 56 | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | .236 | .347 | .460 | .807 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | MLB | 163 | 607 | 99 | 153 | 291 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 109 | 112 | 10 | 192 | 1 | 1 | .252 | .372 | .479 | .851 | 1.09 | |
| 2026 | SF | NL | 42 | 158 | 16 | 38 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | .241 | .291 | .386 | .677 | 1.06 |
| MLB Career | - | - | 1348 | 5174 | 830 | 1406 | 2584 | 329 | 12 | 275 | 874 | 594 | 80 | 1330 | 34 | 20 | 0.272 | 0.347 | 0.499 | 0.846 | - |
Articles from the AthX Blog featuring Rafael Devers.
March 4, 2026
Sign up by April 30 for up to $500 in bonus player shares.
Refer a friend before April 30 — when they fund with $100+, you can both earn bonus shares through the referral program, in addition to the limited-time up to $500 in bonus player shares launch offer (terms apply).
More from AthX