
Tampa Bay Rays • RP
2026 projection: 148 fantasy pts
66 pts
Season total (AthX Engine, from game logs)
148 fantasy pts
Based on AthX projection model
$244.94 / share
Trade on AthX app
9.5 pts
Fantasy points per game (AthX Engine, season to date)
Recent game logs from AthX Engine daily stats
| Date | G# | FP | Hit FP | Pitch FP | R | H | HR | RBI | IP | K | W | L | SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-03 | 1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-27 | 1 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-21 | 1 | -11.0 | 0.0 | -11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 04-16 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-10 | 1 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-04 | 1 | 24.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 03-29 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | LG | G | W | L | SV | IP | SO | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | NL | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 34 | 2.27 | 1.23 |
| 2016 | NYM | NL | 22 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 132.1 | 129 | 3.40 | 1.21 |
| 2017 | NYM | NL | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 66.2 | 48 | 6.08 | 1.53 |
| 2018 | NYM | NL | 30 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 154.0 | 152 | 3.97 | 1.25 |
| 2019 | NYM | NL | 32 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 160.1 | 153 | 4.21 | 1.34 |
| 2020 | NYM | NL | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 30.2 | 36 | 9.68 | 1.70 |
| 2021 | TOR | AL | 29 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 150.2 | 144 | 3.82 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | STL | NL | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 48.0 | 54 | 5.25 | 1.25 |
| 2023 | STL | NL | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 105.0 | 98 | 3.86 | 1.33 |
| 2024 | STL | NL | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44.1 | 33 | 5.08 | 1.44 |
| 2025 | STL | NL | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 55.0 | 47 | 3.44 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | BOS | AL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 12 | 2.08 | 0.88 |
| 2025 | MLB | 53 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 76.2 | 59 | 3.05 | 1.10 | |
| 2026 | TB | AL | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 28 | 3.86 | 1.10 |
| MLB Career | - | - | 306 | 69 | 65 | 4 | 1114.6 | 1027 | - | - |
| Season | Team | LG | G | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | GO/AO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | NL | 6 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .286 | .357 | .643 | 3.50 |
| 2016 | NYM | NL | 24 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .139 | .220 | .222 | .442 | 1.27 |
| 2017 | NYM | NL | 17 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | 2.50 |
| 2018 | NYM | NL | 30 | 46 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .109 | .163 | .261 | .424 | 1.46 |
| 2019 | NYM | NL | 36 | 57 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | .228 | .228 | .281 | .509 | 1.21 |
| 2021 | TOR | AL | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.00 |
| MLB Career | - | - | 142 | 176 | 8 | 30 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.170 | 0.202 | 0.250 | 0.452 | - |
Articles from the AthX Blog featuring Steven Matz.
Sign up by April 30 for up to $500 in bonus player shares.
Refer a friend before April 30 — when they fund with $100+, you can both earn bonus shares through the referral program, in addition to the limited-time up to $500 in bonus player shares launch offer (terms apply).
More from AthX